Políticas

 
Política De Sostenibilidad

Apartaestudios La Candelaria está comprometida prestar un servicio de alojamiento sostenible, y asumiendo los principios adoptados específicamente en la Norma Técnica Sectorial NTS–TS 002, mediante la cual nos comprometemos a llevar a cabo una gestión sostenible de sus actividades por la adopción de compromisos orientados a prevenir, eliminar o reducir el impacto de nuestras actividades e instalaciones, tanto internas como externas, así como optimizar la sostenibilidad del establecimiento mejorando su comportamiento con el entorno.


Sustainables Policy

Apartaestudios La Candelaria is committed to provide a service of sustainable housing, assuming the principles adopted in the Technical Standard NTS-TS 002 by which we commit to undertake sustainable management of our activities by the adoption of commitments aimed to prevent, eliminate or reduce the impact of our internal and external activities and facilities, optimizing the sustainability of the establishment.

 
Política de protección de la flora y fauna

Apartaestudios La Candelaria se compromete a la preservación de las especies de flora y fauna del territorio colombiano, para esto se responsabiliza cien por ciento a la promulgación de las leyes 599 de 2000 y la ley 397 de 1997 que prohíben la explotación y tráfico de la flora y la fauna, en algún momento en que se sospeche que algún individuo se encuentre en ejerciendo estas actividades se notificara a la policía.Ley 599 de 2000 del Código Penal Colombiano establece que es ilegal introducir, explotar, traficar, comerciar, aprovechar y beneficiarse de especímenes, productos o partes de los recursos fáunicos, florísticos, forestales, hidrobiológicos de especie amenazada o en vía de extinción o de los recursos genéticos.


Illigal Wildlife Traffic

"DO NOT market or traffic any species of wild fauna and flora." Law 17 of 1981, Ministerial Resolution No. 1367 of 2000, Decree 1608, 1978. "Report and prevent illegal trafficking of exotic species of fauna and flora." Law 599 2000 Colombian Penal Code. Law 165 of 1994 Convention on Biological Diversity United Nations.

 
 
Ley de protección de datos

Dando cumplimiento a lo dispuesto en la Ley 1581 de 2012, "Por el cual se dictan disposiciones generales para la protección de datos personales" y de conformidad con lo señalado en el Decreto 1377 de 2013 autorizo de manera voluntaria, previa, explícita, informada e inequívoca para tratar datos personales para los fines relacionados con su objeto y en especial para fines legales, contractuales, misionales descritos en la Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales.

Personal data treatment policy

Complying with Law 1581 of 2012 ”for which general requirements personal information is protected” and conforming with decree 1377 of 2013 I authorized in a voluntary, previous, explicit, informed and true manner to access my personal data for legal, contractual, and missionary means described on the Personal Data Treatment Policy.

 
Código de conducta prevención del ESCNNA

  • Se informa al huésped que en nuestras instalaciones se aplica el artículo 16 de la Ley 679 de agosto 3 de 2001, relativo a la protección a menores de edad de la prostitución.
  • Solicitar información a los huéspedes y acompañantes de menores de edad acerca de su documento de identidad: pasaporte si es extranjero y cédula de ciudadanía si es nacional.
  • Para el caso de los menores de edad, se solicita tarjeta de identidad o registro civil, para verificar vínculo que lo identifique con parentesco de primer grado, si la persona se aloja con otro pariente menor de edad que no sea el hijo, se informa que debe portar carta de autorización de los padres para alojarse.

Code of Conduct

Apartaestudios La Candelaria enforces THE RESOLUTION 3840 2009 WHERE IS RESOLVED: ARTICLE 1o . In order to counter the sexual exploitation of children and teenagers in travel and tourism, tourism service providers adopt a Code of Conduct to be observed by their legal representatives, directors, managers, employees and tied to the provision of tourist services contractors in order to enforce the obligations under articles 16 and 17 of Law 679 of 2001 and prevent acts described in Article 19 of the same law and also to incorporate the following minimum control measures:
1. refrains from offering programs to promote tourism and tourism plans, express or surreptitious plans sexual exploitation of children and teenagers.
2 refrains from giving information to tourists, directly or through an intermediary about places where coordinated or practice where commercial sexual exploitation of children and teenagers.
3. refrains from driving tourists, directly or through third parties to establishments or places where commercial sexual exploitation of children is practiced and lead to these sites where tourists are staying.
4. refrains from providing tourist vehicles for exploitation or sexual abuse of children and adolescents.
5. Prevent the entry of children and teenagers to hotels or places of accommodation and lodging, bars, similar businesses and other adopts measures to prevent personnel involved in any capacity with the company, to offer tourist services that enable sexual activity with children and teenagers.
7. will report to the Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism and other competent authorities, the facts coming to their knowledge by any means, and the existence of places related to sexual exploitation of children and teenagers, and ensure that within the company there are channels to file complaints with the competent authorities.
8. designs and reports within the company and with suppliers of goods and services, a policy in which the provider establishes measures to prevent and counter all forms of sexual exploitation of children and teenagers in travel and tourism.
9. trains all personnel involved in the company, address the issue of prevention of commercial sexual exploitation of children and teenagers.
10. inform its users about the legal consequences in Colombia of exploitation and sexual abuse of children and teenagers.

"Note that it is illegal the exploitation, pornography and sex tourism with children and teenagers." Crimes of sexual abuse: Law 1336 of 2009, Act 679 of 2001, Law 1236 2008 on the fight against exploitation, pornography and sexual tourism involving children and teenagers.

DISCRIMINATION AND EXCLUSION OF VULNERABLE POPULATION
Law 1482 of 2011 "Crimes racism, discrimination or sexual orientation can lead to sentences between 12 and 36 months in prison." Judgment T-282/11, Convention No. 169 on Indigenous and Tribal Peoples, 1989. Auto004 / 009 "Protection of fundamental rights and indigenous people displaced by the armed conflict, declared Judgment T-025

SMUGGLING OF CULTURAL PROPERTY"

DO NOT market or illegally traffic cultural property." Prevention and protection of national heritage: Law 397 of 1997, Decree 833 of 2002, Act 1185 of 2008, Law 63 In 1986, Law 1675 July 201